An Eyden/Eydon Family of Warwickshire
1 [29] Thomas Edon/Eydon d: Apr 1629 Tiffield, Northants
.... +Alice Garner m: 29 Nov 1585 St. Michael & All Angels church, Aynho, Northants, England d: Dec 1611 Tiffield, Northants
... 2 Katherine Eydonn b: Abt. 1587 Ayhno, Northants
... 2 Joyce Edon/Eydon b: Abt. 1589 Aynho, Northants d: 1610 Tiffield
... 2 Elizabeth Edon b: Abt. 1594 Tiffield, Northants
... 2 Johanna Edon b: Abt. 1595 Tiffield, Northants d: Abt. 1595 Tiffield
... 2 Frances Edon b: Abt. 1598 Tiffield, Northants
... 2 [2] John Edon/Eydon b: Abt. 1600 Tiffield, Northants d: Jan 1676 Tiffield
......... +Sarah Savage b: Abt. 1603 Tiffield, Northants m: 22 Jan 1624 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield d: Mar 1631 Tiffield, Northants
........ 3 Ann Eyden b: Abt. 1625 Tiffield, Northants d: Jun 1635 Tiffield
........ 3 [1] Thomas Eyden b: Abt. 1627 Tiffield, Northants o: Yeoman d: May 1675 Tiffield
.............. +Avis/Ann Drye m: 20 Apr 1658 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield d: 1670 Tiffield
............. 4 Ann Eyden b: Abt. 1658 Tiffield, Northants
................... +John Davis
............. 4 Sarah Eyden b: Abt. 1660 Tiffield, Northants
................... +Theodore Nicholls
............. 4 Elizabeth Eyden b: Abt. 1662 Tiffield, Northants d: Jun 1666 Tiffield
............. 4 John Eyden b: Abt. 1664 Tiffield, Northants d: Aug 1664
............. 4 John Eyden b: Abt. 1666 Tiffield, Northants
............. 4 Rebecca Eyden b: Abt. 1667 Tiffield, Northants d: Nov 1676 Tiffield
............. 4 Mary Eyden b: Abt. 1670 Tiffield, Northants
................... +John Shepeard o: Weaver
........ *2nd Wife of [1] Thomas Eyden:
.............. +Katherine m: Bet. 1670 - 1672
............. 4 Katherine Eyden b: Abt. 1672 Tiffield, Northants d: Apr 1672 Tiffield
............. 4 Rosamund Eyden b: Abt. 1673 Tiffield, Northants d: 1673 Tiffield
............. 4 Esther Eyden b: Abt. 1675 Tiffield, Northants
........ 3 John Eyden b: Abt. 1629 Tiffield, Northants d: May 1646 Tiffield
... *2nd Wife of [2] John Edon/Eydon:
......... +Katherine Reeve b: Abt. 1608 Tiffield, Northants m: 14 Jun 1632 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield d: 1657 Tiffield
........ 3 William Eyden b: Abt. 1633 Tiffield, Northants d: Jan 1708 Tiffield
.............. +Jane Garner m: 10 Aug 1658 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield d: 1694 Tiffield, Northants
............. 4 Katherine Eyden b: Abt. 1659 Tiffield, Northants
................... +William Sanders m: 22 Sep 1683 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield
............. 4 Mary Eyden b: Abt. 1662 Tiffield, Northants
................... +Richard Canfield m: 3 Jan 1687 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield
............. 4 George Eyden b: Abt. 1664 Tiffield, Northants
............. 4 Jane Eyden b: Abt. 1667 Tiffield, Northants d: Aug 1694
............. 4 Sarah Eyden b: Abt. 1670 Tiffield, Northants
............. 4 Ann Eyden b: Abt. 1672 Tiffield, Northants d: 1673
........ 3 Mary Eyden b: Abt. 1634 Tiffield, Northants
.............. +Thomas Hosgard m: 8 Nov 1656 Northampton
........ 3 Alice Eyden b: Abt. 1636 Tiffield d: 1639 Tiffield
........ 3 Edward Eyden b: 1638 (A twin) Tiffield d: Feb 1638 Tiffield
........ 3 George Eyden b: 1638 (A twin) Tiffield d: Feb 1638 Tiffield
........ 3 Katherine Eyden b: Abt. 1641 Tiffield, Northants d: Jun 1662 Tiffield
........ 3 George Eyden b: Abt. 1644 Tiffield, Northants d: Aug 1671
........ 3 John Eyden b: Abt. 1647 Tiffield, Northants o: Yeoman d: Jan 1722 Tiffield
.............. +Elizabeth Sheppard b: Caldercote, Northants m: 27 Oct 1673 Towcester d: Nov 1734 Tiffield
............. 4 John Eyden b: Abt. 1676 Tiffield, Northants o: Labourer d: Mar 1747
................... +Mary d: Aug 1755
............. 4 Thomas Eyden b: Abt. 1677 Tiffield, Northants d: May 1751 Tiffield, Northants
................... +Elizabeth Harecourt m: 20 Nov 1711 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield d: 1757 Tiffield, Northants
.................. 5 Samuel Eyden b: Abt. 1712 Tiffield, Northants o: Yeoman d: 1782 Tiffield, Northants
........................ +Ann Wilson m: 6 Oct 1747 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield d: Apr 1786 Tiffield
....................... 6 Samuel Eyden b: Abt. 1751 Tiffield d: Oct 1751 Tiffield
....................... 6 Mary Eyden b: Abt. 1753 Tiffield d: 1792 Tiffield
.................. 5 Thomas Eyden b: Abt. 1714 Tiffield, Northants o: Carpenter d: Jan 1778 Tiffield
........................ +Dorcas Westley b: Abt. 1716 Tiffield, Northants m: 15 May 1739 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield d: Jul 1755 Tiffield
....................... 6 John Eyden b: Abt. 1740 Tiffield, Northants d: May 1740 Tiffield
....................... 6 James Westley Eyden b: Abt. 1741 Tiffield, Northants d: Jul 1806 Tiffield, Northants
............................. +Elizabeth Pink b: Abt. 1745 m: 25 Oct 1767 St Andrew's church, Harlestone, Northants d: Mar 1821 Tiffield, Northants
............................ 7 Thomas Eyden b: Abt. 1768 Tiffield, Northants o: Carpenter d: 1851
.................................. +Sarah Tompson m: 2 Jul 1798 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield d: Bef. 1841
................................. 8 James Thompson Eyden b: Abt. 1799 Stoke Bruerne, Northants o: Carpenter, Canal Overseer d: Bef. 1861
....................................... +Cloressa Caroline Clay b: Abt. 1803 Shutlanger, Northants m: 14 Apr 1823 Stoke Bruerne, Northants o: Housekeeper d: 1881 Daventry
...................................... 9 Henry Eyden b: Abt. 1823 Blissworth, Northants o: Carpenter d: 1886 Cambridge
............................................ +Hannah Eagles b: Abt. 1824 Newton Purcell, Oxfordshire m: 1854 o: Lodging House Keeper, Cambridge. d: 1903 Cambridge
...................................... 9 Sarah Eyden b: Abt. 1826 d: 1830
...................................... 9 John Eyden b: Abt. 1827 Tiffield, Northants d: 1830
...................................... 9 Thomas Eyden b: Abt. 1829 Tiffield, Northants o: Master Boat Builder d: 31 Oct 1893 Daw End, Rushall, Staffs
............................................ +Mary Tarry b: Bet. 1821 - 1827 Weedon, Northants m: 26 Jun 1853 Wolverton, Bucks d: 13 Sep 1893 Daw End, Rushall, Staffs
........................................... 10 John Eyden b: 25 Oct 1853 Stowe Hill, Northants o: Boat Builder d: 1936 Cannock, Staffs
................................................. +Elizabeth Nuttall b: 9 Dec 1857 Rushall, Staffs m: 6 Feb 1877 St Michael's church, Rushall, Staffs d: 1920 Staffs
................................................ 11 Mary Elizabeth Eyden b: 1877 Rushall, Staffs d: 1879 Staffs
................................................ 11 [3] Bertha Anne Eyden b: 7 Dec 1878 Rushall, Staffs o: Dressmaker d: 1966 Coventry
...................................................... +William Henry Humphries b: 1879 Garston, Lancs m: 3 Oct 1904 St John's church, Walsall Wood, Staffs. o: Saddler d: 1937
..................................................... 12 Edgar de Montfort Humphries b: 1905
..................................................... 12 Josephine Mildred Humphries b: 1906
..................................................... 12 Doris Humphries b: 1909
................................................ *2nd Husband of [3] Bertha Anne Eyden:
...................................................... +Frank Baseley b: 1878 Litchborough, Northants m: 25 Jun 1942 Wall, Staffs
................................................ 11 Florence Lizzie Eyden b: 1883 Chase Town, Staffs
................................................ 11 Jessie Tarry Eyden b: 25 Oct 1892 Rushall, Staffs d: 28 Oct 1979 Birmingham
...................................................... +Samuel Butler b: Abt. 1893 m: 2 Apr 1914 Walsall d: 1951
..................................................... 12 James Butler b: 1914 Walsall
..................................................... 12 Jessie Butler b: 1916 Walsall
..................................................... 12 Samuel Butler b: 1917 Walsall
..................................................... 12 Margaret Butler b: 1919 Walsall
..................................................... 12 Harold Butler b: 1921 Walsall d: 1921 Walsall
..................................................... 12 Joseph Edgar Butler b: 1921 Walsall
..................................................... 12 Hilda Butler b: 1923 Walsall d: 1982
..................................................... 12 Lilian Butler b: 1927 Walsall
..................................................... 12 Evelyn Butler b: 1931 Birmingham
..................................................... 12 Grace Butler b: 7 Aug 1934 Birmingham d: 11 Oct 1993 Birmingham
................................. 8 Elizabeth Eyden b: Abt. 1800 Tiffield, Northants
....................................... +William Goode m: 14 May 1827 Tiffield, Northants
................................. 8 Ann Eyden b: Abt. 1801 Tiffield, Northants
................................. 8 Lucy Eyden b: Abt. 1802 Tiffield, Northants d: 1886 Lambeth, London
................................. 8 Charlotte Eyden b: Abt. 1804 Tiffield, Northants d: 1817
................................. 8 Samuel Eyden b: Abt. 1806 Tiffield, Northants o: Labourer, Carpenter, Lock-keeper d: 1853 Hemel Hempstead
....................................... +Mary Campion b: Abt. 1813 Shutlanger, Northants m: 24 Mar 1836 Stoke Bruen, Northants o: Lacemaker d: Nov 1874 Stoke Bruerne, Northants
...................................... 9 John Eyden b: Abt. 1837 Rothersthorpe, Northants d: 1838
...................................... 9 John Eyden b: 1840 Rothersthorpe, Northants o: Carpenter d: 1904 Northants
............................................ +Mary Ann Goodman b: Abt. 1847 All Saints, Northampton m: Dec 1869 London o: Costumer (self-employed)
........................................... 10 John Samuel Eyden b: 7 May 1870 Shutlanger, Northants d: 1870
........................................... 10 William Edmund Eyden b: 1871 Shutlanger, Northants o: Grocer's Asst. d: 1942 London
................................................. +Harriet Copeland b: Abt. 1868 Beckenham, Kent m: 1896 Bromley, Kent
........................................... 10 Alice Maude Eyden b: 1878 Shutlanger, Northants o: Dressmaker's Asst
................................................. +Ernest William Lovejoy b: Abt. 1879 Rugby m: 13 Apr 1903 Congregational church, Rugby
...................................... 9 Sarah Eyden b: Abt. 1844 Dudswell, Herts o: Nurse
............................................ +Thomas Tew b: Abt. 1837 Roade, Northants m: 1868 Northants o: Tailor & Grocer
........................................... 10 Elizabeth Tew b: Abt. 1861 Roade, Northants
........................................... 10 Ellen Tew b: Abt. 1863 Roade, Northants
...................................... 9 Lucy Eyden b: 1846 Dudswell, Herts o: Warehouse assistant
............................................ +John Langridge m: 1886 Northants
...................................... 9 Mary Ann Eyden b: 18 Mar 1851 King's Langley, Herts o: Warehouse assistant
............................................ +Thomas Miller b: Abt. 1832 m: 22 Jun 1885 St Andrew's church, Rugby o: Builder
................................. 8 [4] Hannah Eyden b: Abt. 1807 Tiffield, Northants o: Lacemaker d: 1878
....................................... +Thomas Jackson b: Abt. 1807 Stoke Bruerne, Northants m: 12 May 1829 Stoke Bruerne, Northants d: 1842 Stoke Bruerne, Northants
...................................... 9 Maria Eydon Jackson b: Abt. 1830 Stoke Bruerne, Northants d: 1831 Stoke Bruerne, Northants
...................................... 9 John Eydon Jackson b: Abt. 1831 Stoke Bruerne, Northants
...................................... 9 Henry Grosvenor Jackson b: Abt. 1834 Stoke Bruerne, Northants
...................................... 9 Sarah Ann Jackson b: Abt. 1838 Stoke Bruerne, Northants
................................. *2nd Husband of [4] Hannah Eyden:
....................................... +William Willby b: Abt. 1798 Stoke Bruerne m: 23 Jun 1846 Stoke Bruerne, Northants
...................................... 9 Elizabeth Willby b: 26 Aug 1847 Stoke Bruerne, Northants d: 1847
................................. 8 Maria Eyden b: Abt. 1809 Tiffield, Northants o: Lacemaker
...................................... 9 Thomas Eyden b: Abt. 1835 Shutlanger, Northants d: 1851 Northants
....................................... +Joseph Furness m: 23 Jul 1857 St Mary's church, Stoke Bruerne o: Labourer
................................. 8 John Eyden b: Abt. 1812 Tiffield, Northants o: Night Lock-keeper d: 1878 Cosgrove, Northants
....................................... +Emma Grubb b: Abt. 1814 Doddington m: 3 Apr 1834 St Mary's, Stoke Bruerne, Northants d: Mar 1857
...................................... 9 Elizabeth Eyden b: Abt. 1835 Shutlanger, Northants o: Launderess
........................................... 10 [5] John Turton Eyden b: 25 Oct 1854 Wolverton, Bucks o: Baker d: 1946 Newark, Notts
................................................. +Annie Cooke m: 1875 Northampton d: 1878 Northampton
................................................ 11 Elizabeth Eyden b: 1877 Northampton
........................................... *2nd Wife of [5] John Turton Eyden:
................................................. +Mary Hannah Lantsbury b: Abt. 1852 Northants m: 13 Jan 1879 St Edmunds church, East Haddon, Northants d: 1925 Newark, Notts
................................................ 11 Hannah Alice Eyden b: 1879 Northampton d: 1942 Newark, Notts
................................................ 11 Sarah Ada Eyden b: 1879 Northampton d: 1949 Newark, Notts
................................................ 11 Emma Eyden b: 1882 Newark, Notts
................................................ 11 Mary Ann Eyden b: 1884 Newark, Notts
................................................ 11 Ruth Eyden b: 1886 Newark, Notts
................................................ 11 Bertha Eyden b: 1888 Newark, Notts
................................................ 11 John Eyden b: 1889 Newark, Notts d: 1889 Newark, Notts
........................................... 10 Emma Grubb Eyden b: Abt. 1860 Towcester d: 1865 Towcester
............................................ +William Caunt b: Abt. 1834 Whatton in the Vale, Notts m: 1873 o: Railway porter
........................................... 10 William F.S. Caunt b: Abt. 1874 Nottingham
........................................... 10 Mary E. Caunt b: Abt. 1876 Nottingham
...................................... 9 Mary Cooke Eyden b: Abt. 1836 Shutlanger, Northants
...................................... 9 Sarah Thompson Eyden b: 1838 Cosgrove, Northants d: 1844
...................................... 9 Edward Grubb Eyden b: 1840 Cosgrove, Northants d: 1861 Aylesbury
...................................... 9 Enoch Eyden b: 1842 Cosgrove, Northants, England o: Boilermaker
...................................... 9 [6] William Leonard Eyden b: 1844 Cosgrove, Northants o: Gardener d: 1915 Herts
............................................ +Sarah Ann Carter b: Abt. 1839 Olney, Bucks m: 30 Sep 1873 Olney, Bucks, England d: 1876 Datchworth, Herts
........................................... 10 Emma Lydia Eyden b: 1875 Datchworth, Herts o: Housemaid (24 Carlyle Mansions, Chelsea) d: 1959 Hitchin, Herts
........................................... 10 Ada Eyden b: 1876 Datchworth, Herts o: Laundry Maid
................................................. +Joseph Allison m: 1919 Hertford
...................................... *2nd Wife of [6] William Leonard Eyden:
............................................ +Sarah Ann Harmer b: Abt. 1845 Aston, Herts m: 1878 Herts d: 1907 Herts
........................................... 10 Amy Elizabeth Eyden b: 1879 Datchworth, Herts
................................................. +Alfred E. Chapman m: 1918 Hitchin
........................................... 10 Sarah Ann Eyden b: 1881 Datchworth, Herts d: 1882 Datchworth, Herts
........................................... 10 Miriam Eyden b: 1882 Datchworth, Herts
................................................. +Charles E. Driver m: 1912 Hertford
........................................... 10 Clara Eyden b: 31 Jan 1885 Datchworth, Herts d: 1971 Biggleswade
........................................... 10 William Harmer Eyden b: 1886 Datchworth, Herts o: Under gardener d: 25 Sep 1916 Battle of Morval, Somme, France
........................................... 10 Fanny Eyden b: 1887 Datchworth, Herts
...................................... 9 Sophia Emma Eyden b: 1846 Cosgrove, Northants o: Housemaid
............................................ +Charles Horn b: Abt. 1850 Rigmount, Bedford m: 1875 o: Labourer
........................................... 10 Ernest Harold Horn b: Abt. 1876 Cosgrove, Northants
........................................... 10 Emma Mary Horn b: Abt. 1878 Cosgrove, Northants
........................................... 10 Alice Horn b: Abt. 1879 Cosgrove, Northants
...................................... 9 John Eyden b: 1848 Cosgrove, Northants
...................................... 9 Lucy Eyden b: 1850 Cosgrove, Northants o: Servant.
............................................ +James Alfred Hitchcock b: Abt. 1842 Shenley, Bucks m: 1883 o: Church Verger
...................................... 9 Matilda Grubb Eyden b: 1852 Cosgrove, Northants o: Dom Servant. d: 1933 London
...................................... 9 Emma Eyden b: 1854 Cosgrove, Northants d: 1854 Cosgrove, Northants
............................ 7 Ann Eyden b: Abt. 1770 Tiffield, Northants
.................................. +Thomas Cole b: Gayton, Northants m: 6 Dec 1798 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield
................................. 8 William Cole b: Abt. 1802
................................. 8 Elizabeth Cole b: Abt. 1803 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
................................. 8 Ann Cole b: Abt. 1804 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
............................ 7 Mary Eyden b: Abt. 1772 Tiffield, Northants
.................................. +Henry Smith b: Abt. 1776 Harleston, Northants m: 10 Feb 1794 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield o: Weaver
................................. 8 Sarah Smith b: Abt. 1808 Harlestone, Northants
................................. 8 William Smith b: Abt. 1800 Northants o: Carpenter
............................ 7 Elizabeth Eyden b: Abt. 1774 Tiffield, Northants d: 1816 Tiffield
............................ 7 Sarah Eyden b: Abt. 1776 Tiffield, Northants d: 1817 Tiffield
............................ 7 Susannah Eyden b: Abt. 1778 Tiffield, Northants d: 4 Jan 1862 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
.................................. +Job Edden/Heydon b: Abt. 1783 Tysoe, Warks m: 12 Oct 1804 Bourton on Dunsmore o: Agricultural Labourer. d: 19 Aug 1852 Bourton on Dunsmore
................................. 8 William Eyden b: Abt. 1805 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Servant, Publican, Inn Keeper d: 21 Dec 1845 Hare & Hounds P.H, Marton, Warks
....................................... +Mabel Treadwell b: Abt. 1807 Wolston m: 29 Sep 1840 St. John's church, Coventry
...................................... 9 Henry William Eyden b: 1843 Marton, Warwicks
...................................... 9 John Eyden b: 1845 Marton, Warks d: 1845
................................. 8 James Eyden b: Abt. 1807 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Carpenter d: 1875
....................................... +Susanna Hackett b: Kent m: 1834 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks d: 1877
...................................... 9 Charles John Eyden b: 1835 Milverton, Warks o: Carpenter d: 1870
............................................ +Elizabeth Lester b: Abt. 1835 Wolston, Warks m: 5 Nov 1857 Wolston, Warks o: Dressmaker
........................................... 10 [7] Walter James Eyden b: 1859 Wolston, Warks o: Gardener d: 1942 Warks
................................................. +Emma Walton b: Abt. 1858 Bretford, Warks m: 12 Jun 1881 Wolston, Warks d: 1907 Foleshill, Warks
................................................ 11 William Charles Eyden b: 1881 Brandon, Warks
................................................ 11 Thomas Henry Eyden b: 1883 Brandon, Warks o: Gardener (In Service) d: 29 May 1932
...................................................... +Helena Grace Horobin b: Abt. 1894 m: 1920 Foleshill, Coventry, Warks d: 6 Jan 1959
..................................................... 12 Helena M. Eyden b: 1921 Foleshill, Nr Coventry
..................................................... 12 Ethel I. Eyden b: 1923 Foleshill, Nr Coventry
........................................................... +Brindley M. Tamplin m: 1948 (Meriden)
..................................................... 12 Beatrice H. Eyden b: 1926 Foleshill, Nr Coventry
..................................................... 12 Ronald D. A. Eyden b: 1929 Foleshill, Nr Coventry
................................................ 11 Alice Mary Eyden b: 1884 Brandon, Warks o: Dom Servant
................................................ 11 George Ernest Eyden b: 1886 Brandon, Warks o: Engine cleaner d: 1955 Coventry
...................................................... +Beatrice Brookes b: Abt. 1885 Ryton, Warks m: 27 Jun 1908 Holy Trinity church, Coventry o: Ribbon Finisher d: 1954 Coventry
................................................ 11 [9] Elizabeth Emma Eyden b: 1891 Brandon, Warks d: 1943 Warks
...................................................... +[8] Charles Walter Eyden b: 1890 Winton, Hants m: 12 Jan 1918 The Register Office Foleshill, Warks o: Coalminer d: 1962 Surrey
..................................................... 12 [10] Colin Charles Eyden b: 17 Aug 1918 Foleshill, Nr Coventry d: 1987 W.Midlands
................................................ 11 Walter Eyden b: Abt. 1894 Coombe Fields, Nr Binley, Warks d: 1910 Foleshill, Warks
................................................ 11 Roland James Eyden b: 1896 Coombe Fields, Nr Binley, Warks d: 16 Jan 1959
...................................................... +Ida May Veasey b: Abt. 1897 m: 1920 Foleshill, Coventry, Warks d: 6 Feb 1963
..................................................... 12 Joan Mary Eyden b: 18 Jan 1921 Foleshill, Coventry
........................................................... +Frank Hinde b: 25 Oct 1920 m: Feb 1941 Ansty, Warks d: 1993
..................................................... 12 Nora Florence Eyden b: 1923 Foleshill, Nr Coventry d: 13 Aug 1934
................................................ 11 Albert Eyden b: 1900 Coombe Fields, Nr Binley, Warks o: Bus Conductor d: 1952 Coventry
...................................................... +Nina Beatrice Poole b: 24 Jan 1898 Coventry m: 11 Jul 1925 St. Peter's church, Hillfields, Coventry d: 1982 Coventry
........................................... *2nd Wife of [7] Walter James Eyden:
................................................. +Maria Clansey m: 1919 (West Bromwich)
........................................... 10 William Charles Eyden b: 1860 Wolston, Warks d: 1874
........................................... 10 Emily Ann Eyden b: 1863 Wolston, Warks o: Nursery Maid, Prep School, The Lodge, Dunchurch, Warwicks. d: 1934
........................................... 10 [11] Harry Eyden b: 1864 Wolston, Warks o: Gardener d: 1945 Christchurch
................................................. +Fanny Hemmings b: Abt. 1862 Malvern Link, Worcs m: 1889 Christchurch, Hants d: 1917 Christchurch, Hants
................................................ 11 [8] Charles Walter Eyden b: 1890 Winton, Hants o: Coalminer d: 1962 Surrey
...................................................... +[9] Elizabeth Emma Eyden b: 1891 Brandon, Warks m: 12 Jan 1918 The Register Office Foleshill, Warks d: 1943 Warks
..................................................... 12 [10] Colin Charles Eyden b: 17 Aug 1918 Foleshill, Nr Coventry d: 1987 W.Midlands
................................................ 11 Harry Eyden b: 1891 Christchurch, Hants d: 1946 Bournemouth
...................................................... +Florence Maud Jessop b: Abt. 1878 m: 1913 Christchurch, Hants d: 1965 Christchurch
..................................................... 12 Sydney Henry Eyden b: 1915 Christchurch, Hants d: 12 Aug 1944 WWII.
........................................................... +Marjorie Kate Sprackland m: 1938 Christchurch, Hants
..................................................... 12 Dorothy M. Eyden b: 1916 Christchurch, Hants
........................................................... +Leslie A. Cross m: 1937 Christchurch, Hants
................................................ 11 Albert Edward Eyden b: 1893 Christchurch, Hants d: 1941 (Hendon)
...................................................... +Maud M. Searle b: Abt. 1883 m: 1921 Hampstead, London d: 1925 (Chelsea)
..................................................... 12 Albert E. Eyden b: 1921 (Hampstead), London
........................................................... +Emma Barningham m: 1940 (WIllesden), London
................................................ 11 Frederick Eyden b: 7 Sep 1895 Christchurch, Hants d: 1975 Poole, Dorset
...................................................... +Ivy B. Saunders b: Abt. 1896 Bournemouth m: 1923 Christchurch, Hants d: 1965 Bournemouth
................................................ 11 Fanny Eyden b: 1898 Christchurch, Hants
...................................................... +Herbert Cox m: 1918 Christchurch, Hants
................................................ 11 Frank Eyden b: 1901 Christchurch, Hants d: 1904 Christchurch, Hants
........................................... *2nd Wife of [11] Harry Eyden:
................................................. +Henrietta Johnson b: Abt. 1866 m: 1918 Christchurch, Hants d: 1941 Christchurch
........................................... 10 George Eyden b: 1866 Wolston, Warks o: Farm Labourer d: 1945 Northampton
................................................. +Ada Collins b: 6 Jan 1874 Moulton, Northampton m: 1895 Rugby, Warks d: 1969 Northampton
................................................ 11 Ada Eyden b: 1895 Hardingstone, Northants o: Shoe Room Worker
...................................................... +Herbert George Maule b: 1894 m: 8 May 1926 Primitive Methodist church, Harlestone Rd, Northampton o: Farm Lab
................................................ 11 Ethel Eyden b: 1897 Hardingstone, Northants d: 1913 Northants
................................................ 11 Emily Eyden b: 1899 Duston, Northampton
...................................................... +David Inwood m: 1923 Northampton
................................................ 11 Charles William Eyden b: 1901 Northampton d: 1964 Northampton
...................................................... +Grace James b: 1 Jun 1909 m: 1929 Northampton d: 1985 Northampton
................................................ 11 Lily Eyden b: 1904 Northampton
...................................................... +Walter T. Campbell m: 1934 Northampton
................................................ 11 George Eyden b: 1 Nov 1908 Northampton d: 21 Jul 2002 Northampton
................................................ 11 Walter James Eyden b: 6 Jan 1911 Northampton d: 20 Sep 1942 W.W.2. Killed in Action. HMS Leda.
................................................ 11 Reginald Arthur Eyden b: 13 Aug 1912 Northampton d: Nov 1995 Northampton
...................................................... +Annie A. Wolfe m: 1942 (Rugby)
................................................ 11 Stanley Eyden b: 1915 Northampton
...................................................... +Amy E. Jones m: 1940 Brixworth, Northants
........................................... 10 Caroline Eyden b: 1868 Wolston, Warks o: Dom Servant
................................................. +Charles James Fox b: Abt. 1865 Rugby, Warks m: 1896 o: Carpenter
................................................ 11 Hilda Fox b: Abt. 1898 Dunchurch, Warks
........................................... 10 Elizabeth Eyden b: 1869 Wolston, Warks o: Domestic nurse
................................................. +William Metcalfe b: Abt. 1870 Broughton, Cumberland m: 1899 Warks o: Gardener
................................................ 11 Rose Eyden Metcalfe b: Abt. 1899 St. Albans, Herts
................................................ 11 Alfred Metcalfe b: Abt. 1901 St. Albans, Herts
...................................... 9 Emily Anne Eyden b: 1842 Wolston, Warks o: Dressmaker d: 1861 Warks
...................................... 9 Susanna Eyden b: 1845 Wolston, Warks o: Dressmaker/Seamstress d: 1923 Warks
................................. 8 John Eyden b: Abt. 1809 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks d: 1812 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
................................. 8 Samuel Eyden b: Abt. 1812 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Agricultural Labourer. d: 7 Oct 1899 Union Workhouse, Rugby
....................................... +Mary Clarke b: 1809 Long Lawford, Warks m: 18 Oct 1832 St. Michaels' church, Coventry d: 10 Dec 1885 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
...................................... 9 James John Eyden b: 1833 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Agricultural Lab/Carrier d: Sep 1911 Bourton on Dunsmore
............................................ +Ann Porter b: Abt. 1839 Wolston, Warks m: 7 Aug 1854 St. Peter's church, Bourton on Dunsmore o: Servant (Living Market Place, Coventry) d: Jan 1896 Bourton
........................................... 10 Elizabeth Hannah Eyden b: 1855 Wolston, Warks o: Cook (Dom Servant)
................................................. +James Sylvester b: Abt. 1831 Draycote, Warks m: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter's church, Bourton on Dunsmore o: Ag Lab d: Mar 1906
................................................ 11 Ada Eveline Sylvester b: 1893 Draycote, Warks
........................................... 10 Mary Ann Eyden b: 1860 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
................................................. +Henry Barnwell b: Abt. 1856 Stretton on Dunsmore, Warks m: 1 Apr 1894 St Peter's church, Bourton on Dunsmore o: Carpenter
........................................... 10 Sarah Eyden b: 1862 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks d: Jan 1868 Bourton
........................................... 10 Emma Eyden b: 1865 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Dom Servant (Nurse)
................................................. +James Higgs b: Abt. 1841 Macclesfield, Cheshire m: 1890 Poulton le Fylde, Lancs o: Gardener (Dom Servant)
........................................... 10 [14] Alice Lillian Eyden b: 1879 Bourton 0n Dunsmore, Warks o: Housemaid (Live-In) d: 17 Oct 1954 (Cheadle), Staffs
................................................. +[13] Samuel John Eyden b: 1874 Burton on Trent, Staffs m: 10 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Summerfield, Birmingham o: Soldier d: 1930 Stoke on Trent
................................................ 11 [15] Maurice Randal Eyden b: 1907 Rugeley, Staffs d: 8 Jan 1908 Rugeley, Staffs
................................................ 11 [16] Samuel John Eyden b: 20 Jun 1909 (Lichfield), Staffs d: 1989 (Dover)
...................................................... +[17] Winifred Hazelhurst b: 16 Dec 1909 m: 1939 Stoke on Trent d: 2000 (Thanet with Dover)
................................................ 11 [18] Frances Louise Eyden b: 1913 (Wolstanton) d: 2 Sep 1929 (Cheadle)
................................................ 11 [19] Harold F. Eyden b: 1915 (Warwicks) d: 2 Jan 1979
...................................................... +[20] Dorothy Wood b: 1918 m: 1950 d: 2002
...................................... 9 [21] William Eyden b: 1834 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Railway Porter, R'way Guard d: 1899 Burton on Trent, Staffs
............................................ +Maria Garratt b 1: 1836 Wolston b 2: 1836 Wolston, Warwickshire m: 18 Jan 1858 St Margaret's church, Wolston, Warks d: 1883 Burton on Trent, Staffs
........................................... 10 Sarah Jane Eyden b: 1867 Burton on Trent, Staffs
........................................... 10 George Eyden b: 1869 Burton on Trent, Staffs o: Brewer's Labourer d: 1943 Burton on Trent
................................................. +Annie Jane Stafford b: Abt. 1871 Burton on Trent, Staffs m: 1893 Burton on Trent, Staffs d: 1950 Burton on Trent
................................................ 11 Annie Eyden b: 1895 Burton on Trent, Staffordshire d: 1895
................................................ 11 George Henry Eyden b: 27 Mar 1896 Burton on Trent, Staffs d: 1972 Burton on Trent
...................................................... +Ruth Birkin b: 16 Jul 1894 Burton on Trent, Staffs m: 1921 Burton on Trent d: 1975 (East Staffs)
..................................................... 12 George H Eyden b: 1924
..................................................... 12 Betty Eyden b: 1926 Burton on Trent d: 1957 Burton on Trent
................................................ 11 Sidney Eyden b: 14 Oct 1897 Burton on Trent, Staffs d: 1981 East Staffs
...................................................... +Mary Dyson m: 1919 Burton on Trent
..................................................... 12 William George S. Eyden b: 12 May 1920 Burton on Trent, Staffs d: 1987 (Lichfield), Staffs
........................................................... +Lilian Mabel L. North b: 29 Sep 1923 m: 1942 Bristol d: 1982 East Staffs
..................................................... 12 Mary Eyden b: 1922 Burton on Trent
................................................ 11 [12] Horace Eyden b: 1900 Burton on Trent, Staffs d: 1969 (Lichfield), Staffs
...................................................... +Lucy E. Birch b: Abt. 1900 Derby m: 1925 Burton on Trent, Staffs d: 1929 Burton on Trent
..................................................... 12 Raymond G. Eyden b: 1929 Burton on Trent
................................................ *2nd Wife of [12] Horace Eyden:
...................................................... +Elsie J. Mold b: Abt. 1889 m: 1938 Sutton Coldfield d: 1965 Burton on Trent
................................................ 11 Alfred Eyden b: 15 Apr 1902 Burton on Trent, Staffs d: 1972
...................................................... +Sarah Ellen Tivey b: 19 Sep 1902 Staffs m: 1927 Burton on Trent d: 1990 East Staffs
................................................ 11 John William Eyden b: 11 Feb 1905 Burton on Trent d: 1972 Torbay, Devon
...................................................... +Margaret Brack b: 1 May 1908 m: 1929 Burton on Trent d: 1998 Torbay, Devon
........................................... 10 Mary Selina Eyden b: 1870 Burton on Trent, Staffs
................................................. +George Salt b: Abt. 1875 Stoke on Trent m: 28 Mar 1891 St Paul's church, Burton on Trent o: Train Driver
........................................... 10 William Eyden b: 1872 Burton on Trent, Staffs o: Brewers Carman d: 1928 (Paddington) London
................................................. +Eliza Bestall b: Abt. 1868 Burton on Trent, Staffs m: 1893 London d: 1909 Islington, London
................................................ 11 William Edward Eyden b: 1893 Islington, London d: 1918 Islington
...................................................... +Alice Newman m: 1915 Islington
..................................................... 12 William A. Eyden b: 1915 Islington
..................................................... 12 John T. Eyden b: 1916 Islington
..................................................... 12 Elsie A. Eyden b: 1917 Islington, London
........................................................... +Edward Cain m: 1940 Islington
..................................................... 12 Doris R. Eyden b: 1918 Islington
........................................................... +Henry A. Perrett m: 1941 Islington
................................................ 11 Ethel Annie Eyden b: 1896 Islington, London
................................................ 11 Albert George Eyden b: 1896 Islington, London d: 31 Mar 1918 WW1 France
................................................ 11 Henry Frederick Eyden b: 13 Jan 1898 Islington, London d: 1970 (Exmoor)
...................................................... +Ethel M. West b: Abt. 1902 m: 1923 Islington, London d: 1963 (Thanet)
..................................................... 12 Joyce Margaret Eyden b: 14 Mar 1925 Islington, London d: 1977 Canterbury
..................................................... 12 Doreen E. Eyden b: 1926 Islington, London
........................................................... +Donald E. Murrey m: 1950 Stoke Newington, London
................................................ 11 Margaret Ellen Eyden b: 1900 Islington, London
...................................................... +James Ridout m: 1920 London
................................................ 11 Edith Mary Eyden b: 1904 Islington d: 1904 Islington
................................................ 11 Florence Eyden b: 1905 Islington d: 1906 Islington
................................................ 11 Elsie Gertrude Eyden b: 19 Jul 1907 Islington d: 1975 Islington, London
................................................ 11 John Arthur Eyden b: 7 Jul 1909 Islington d: 1979 Derby
........................................... 10 [13] Samuel John Eyden b: 1874 Burton on Trent, Staffs o: Soldier d: 1930 Stoke on Trent
................................................. +[14] Alice Lillian Eyden b: 1879 Bourton 0n Dunsmore, Warks m: 10 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Summerfield, Birmingham o: Housemaid (Live-In) d: 17 Oct 1954 (Cheadle), Staffs
................................................ 11 [15] Maurice Randal Eyden b: 1907 Rugeley, Staffs d: 8 Jan 1908 Rugeley, Staffs
................................................ 11 [16] Samuel John Eyden b: 20 Jun 1909 (Lichfield), Staffs d: 1989 (Dover)
...................................................... +[17] Winifred Hazelhurst b: 16 Dec 1909 m: 1939 Stoke on Trent d: 2000 (Thanet with Dover)
................................................ 11 [18] Frances Louise Eyden b: 1913 (Wolstanton) d: 2 Sep 1929 (Cheadle)
................................................ 11 [19] Harold F. Eyden b: 1915 (Warwicks) d: 2 Jan 1979
...................................................... +[20] Dorothy Wood b: 1918 m: 1950 d: 2002
........................................... 10 Alfred Eyden b: 1876 Burton on Trent, Staffs o: Brewer's Labourer, Railway waggon shunter. d: 1945 Bedford
................................................. +Elizabeth Annie Hunt b: Abt. 1878 Burton on Trent m: 1898 Burton on Trent, Staffs d: 1964 Bedford
................................................ 11 Florence Annie Eyden b: 1899 Hinkley, Leics
...................................................... +Laurence Keech b: Abt. 1900 m: 1928 Beds
................................................ 11 Beatrice Maud Eyden b: 1903 Wellingborough, Northants d: 1929 Chapel-Le-Frith
...................................................... +Ernest Gadsden b: Abt. 1902 m: 1927 Beds
................................................ 11 Alfred James Eyden b: 1906 Bedford d: 1968 (Bournemouth)
...................................................... +Iris Vincent b: 16 Feb 1904 Hounslow m: 1929 Beds d: 1997 Hounslow, Msex
..................................................... 12 Rosslyn James Eyden b: 16 Apr 1931 Brentford, London d: 2000
..................................................... 12 Valerie A. Eyden b: Brentford, London
................................................ 11 Frederick Mark Eyden b: 21 Aug 1919 (Bedford) d: 2002 (Bedford)
...................................................... +Connie Ledger m: 1944 Westminster, London
...................................... *2nd Wife of [21] William Eyden:
............................................ +Matilda Eason b: Abt. 1837 m: 1885 Burton on Trent d: 1890 Burton on Trent
...................................... *3rd Wife of [21] William Eyden:
............................................ +Jane Plant b: Abt. 1832 Desford, Leics m: 1897 Leicester d: 1907 Desford, Leics
...................................... 9 Sarah Eyden b: 1835 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
...................................... 9 Charles Eyden b: 2 Feb 1838 Bourton 0n Dunsmore, Warks o: Carrier d: 13 Nov 1905 Australia
............................................ +Eliza Fulleylove Clarke b: 1851 Long Lawford, Warks, m: 14 Oct 1877 St. Peter's church, Bourton on Dunsmore d: 13 Mar 1942 Australia
........................................... 10 Mary Eliza Eyden b: Abt. Oct 1878 Pekina, Sth Australia d: Jan 1879 Australia
........................................... 10 Amy Elizabeth Eyden b: 9 Dec 1879 Australia
........................................... 10 Charles Clarke Eyden b: 6 Apr 1881 South Australia d: 31 May 1956 Narrogin,W. Australia
................................................. +Henrietta Maud Bland b: 18 Nov 1888 Victoria, Australia d: 2 Nov 1994 Narrogin, W. Australia.
................................................ 11 Leslie Charles Eyden b: Abt. 1918 W. Australia d: 13 Mar 1957 W. Australia
................................................ 11 Eunice Eyden
................................................ 11 Doris Eyden
........................................... 10 Leslie William Eyden b: 1882 Australia d: 26 Aug 1915 Ship "Davanha", Malta
........................................... 10 Frederick Walter Eyden b: 1884 Australia d: 1899 Broken Hill, Australia
........................................... 10 William Henry Eyden b: 1886 Australia d: 21 Apr 1899 Broken Hill, Australia
........................................... 10 Arthur Fulleylove Eyden b: 1888 Australia
........................................... 10 Herbert George Eyden b: 3 Jun 1890 Pekina, Sth Australia d: 2 Dec 1890 Pekina, Sth Australia
........................................... 10 Herbert Hedley Eyden b: 1891 Australia d: 1954
........................................... 10 Ella May Eyden b: 12 Mar 1896 Australia d: 21 Oct 1978 Australia
...................................... 9 Frederick Eyden b: 1840 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Railway Guard, Signalman d: 1919 Nottingham
............................................ +Jane Wilson b: Abt. 1834 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks m: 1860 Aston, Birmingham d: 1921 Nottingham
........................................... 10 Charles Alfred Eyden b: 1861 Saltley, Birmingham d: 1867 Birmingham
........................................... 10 George Eyden b: 1863 Saltley, Birmingham o: Commercial clerk
........................................... 10 [22] Walter Eyden b: 1865 Tewkesbury, Glos o: Grocer's Asst. d: 1946 Derby
................................................. +Agnes Emma Budworth b: Abt. 1872 Derby m: 1891 Derby d: 1921 (Shardlow)
................................................ 11 Agnes White Eyden b: 1892 Derby
...................................................... +George Mellor m: 1920 Derby
................................................ 11 Walter George P. Eyden b: 1892 Derby d: 1893 Derby
................................................ 11 Bernard Lionel Eyden b: 12 Feb 1896 Derby d: 1977 Derby
...................................................... +Mary Priscilla Oborne b: 8 Nov 1896 m: 1919 Bristol d: 1978 Derby
..................................................... 12 Ernest Lionel Eyden b: 25 Apr 1920 Bristol d: 1975 Derby
........................................................... +Mary Elizabeth L. Brackshaw b: 16 Sep 1915 m: 1942 Derby d: 1999 Derby
..................................................... 12 Donald A. Eyden b: 1927 Derby
........................................... *2nd Wife of [22] Walter Eyden:
................................................. +Sarah Oldham b: Abt. 1890 m: 1928 Derby d: 1961 Derby
........................................... 10 Mary Isabella Eyden b: 1868 Birmingham o: Charwoman
................................................. +James Thomas Dove b: Abt. 1865 Ewerby, Lincs m: 1893 Sleaford, Lincs d: 1897 Sleaford, Lincs
................................................ 11 Hilda Dove b: 1895 Metheringham, Lincs
........................................... 10 Minnie Jane Eyden b: 1870 Sparkbrook, Birmingham o: Lacemender
........................................... 10 Arthur Eyden b: 1872 Soundwell, Gloucestershire o: Self-employed Green Grocer. d: 1955 (Shardlow)
................................................. +Ada Smith b: Abt. 1872 Derby d: 1947 (Shardlow)
................................................ 11 Allen Eyden b: 9 Nov 1899 Derby d: 1986 Derbys
...................................................... +Genevieve E. Edoux b: Abt. 1897 m: 1921 Bakewell d: 1965 (Shardlow)
..................................................... 12 Albert Raymond Eyden b: 1922 Derby d: 1987 Derby
........................................................... +Eileen Parker m: 1947 Derby
..................................................... 12 Frederick Eyden b: 30 Oct 1925 (Shardlow) d: 1980 Derby
........................................................... +Charlotte Alice Domeske b: 3 Jul 1923 m: 1948 Shardlow d: 1992 Derby
..................................................... 12 Leonard Eyden b: 1932 (Shardlow)
........................................... 10 Harry Eyden b: 1874 Soundwell, Gloucestershire d: 1895 Nottingham
........................................... 10 Margaret Selina Eyden b: 1875 Soundwell, Gloucestershire
................................................. +Robert Garner m: 1918 Nottingham
........................................... 10 Frederick John Eyden b: 1880 Lenton, Notts o: Hosiery Trimmer d: Australia
...................................... 9 Alfred Eyden b: 1843 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks d: Jul 1858
...................................... 9 Emma Eyden b: 1845 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
............................................ +Timothy Porter b: Abt. 1847 Wolston, Warks m: 1867 Warks o: Railway Lab
........................................... 10 George William Porter b: Abt. 1870 Bourton 0n Dunsmore, Warks
........................................... 10 Elizabeth Mary Porter b: Abt. 1873 New Bilton, Rugby, England
........................................... 10 Ernest Porter b: Abt. 1879 New Bilton, Rugby
...................................... 9 [26] John Westley Eyden b: 1 Jan 1848 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Railway Fireman/Driver (Leicester Midland Railway) d: 3 Jun 1913 Leicester Poor Law Infirmary, Evington, Leicester
............................................ +Jane Hurd b: 10 Jan 1844 Rivett St, Derby m: 3 Jun 1867 St. Peter's church, Derby o: Housemaid (Lea Hurst Mansion, Lea, Derbys) d: 23 Sep 1885 32 Sherard Rd, Leicester
........................................... 10 John Edward Eyden b: 1868 Derby o: Railwayman d: 1950 Bradford, Yorks
................................................. +Fanny Green b: Abt. 1871 Tewkesbury, Glos m: 1890 Bradford, Yorkshire d: 1950 Bradford, Yorks
................................................ 11 Florence Ellen Eyden b: 1891 Bradford, Yorkshire
...................................................... +John H. Bairstow m: 1916 Bradford
................................................ 11 John Eyden b: 28 Mar 1893 53 Fenton St, Horton, Bradford, Yorks o: Tool Fitter d: 1978 Bradford
...................................................... +Violet Ceclia Clay b: 11 Sep 1894 164 Bedeburn Road, Jarrow, South Shields m: 6 Oct 1917 St Andrew's church, Rugby, Warks d: 1955 Westminster, London
..................................................... 12 Bernard Eyden b: 18 Oct 1919 103 Albert St, Rugby, England
........................................................... +Lona Constance Webster b: 11 Nov 1921 Ontario, Canada m: 24 Jun 1949 Toronto, Canada
................................................ 11 Maggie Eyden b: 1895 Bradford, Yorks
...................................................... +James Shaw m: 1917 Bradford
..................................................... 12 Kathleen Shaw
................................................ 11 Elsie May Eyden b: 22 Aug 1897 Bradford, Yorkshire d: 30 Sep 1966 Bradford
...................................................... +Henry Waterworth m: 19 Feb 1921 Bradford, Yorks
..................................................... 12 Gordon Waterworth
..................................................... 12 Norman Waterworth
................................................ 11 Charles Eyden b: 5 Sep 1899 Bradford, Yorks d: 1984 W.Yorks
...................................................... +Christine Garside b: 25 Dec 1900 m: 1927 Bradford d: 1976 Bradford
..................................................... 12 Peter Eyden
..................................................... 12 Pauline Eyden b: Bradford
................................................ 11 Minnie Eyden b: 1901 Bradford, Yorks
...................................................... +Herbert Dennison b: Abt. 1895 Bradford, Yorks m: 1929 Bradford
..................................................... 12 Terry Dennison
................................................ 11 Albert Eyden b: 1904 Bradford, Yorks
...................................................... +Kathleen Smith b: 6 Apr 1905 Keighley, W.Yorks m: 1930 Bradford d: 1991 Keighley
........................................... 10 Samuel Charles Eyden b: 1870 Derby o: Railway Guard d: 1938 Birmingham
................................................. +Charlotte H. Marson b: Abt. 1870 Birmingham m: 1896 King's Norton, Birmingham d: 1954 Birmingham
................................................ 11 Charles Frank Eyden b: 1897 Walsall, Staffs d: 1946 Birmingham
...................................................... +Evelyn Fanny Alford b: Abt. 1893 Welcombe Lodge, Stratford upon Avon m: 1919 Stratford upon Avon d: 1958 Birmingham
..................................................... 12 Barbara E. Eyden b: 1921 Warks d: 1936 Birmingham
..................................................... 12 Peter C. Eyden b: 1931 Birmingham
................................................ 11 Albert N. Eyden b: 1899 Aston, Birmingham
................................................ 11 Philip Claridge Eyden b: 9 Mar 1902 Aston, Birmingham d: 1969 Worcester
...................................................... +Lily Moore b: 4 May 1906 m: 1931 Droitwich d: 1983 Worcester
................................................ 11 Arthur Ambridge Eyden b: 24 Feb 1908 Aston, Birmingham d: 1988 (Wolverhampton)
...................................................... +Dorothy Williams b: 12 Aug 1902 m: 1942 (Wolverhampton) d: 1982 (Wolverhampton)
................................................ 11 Frances Charlotte Eyden b: 1910 Aston, Birmingham
...................................................... +William A. Hirons m: 1933 Birmingham
................................................ 11 Margaret Eyden b: 1912 Aston, Birmingham
...................................................... +Alan R. Spencer m: 1937 Birmingham
........................................... 10 Louisa Jane Eyden b: 1871 Derby d: 1871 Derby
........................................... 10 William Wesley Eyden b: 1872 Rugby, Warks o: Engine Stoker d: 1932 (Billesden), Leics
................................................. +Emily Blackwell Dilkes b: Abt. 1873 Leicester m: 1893 Leicester d: 1941 Leicester
................................................ 11 Edward Lancelot Eyden b: 1895 Leicester, England d: W.Australia
...................................................... +Ellen Ellice Biggs b: 1894 (Blaby), Leics m: 1914 Leicester d: 1966 Leicester
..................................................... 12 Phyllis A. Eyden b: 1914 Leicester d: 1914 Leicester
..................................................... 12 Kathleen Eyden b: 22 Sep 1922 Leicester d: 1995 W.Australia
..................................................... 12 Edward Eyden
..................................................... 12 John Wesley Eyden
................................................ 11 Ernest William Eyden b: 27 Mar 1896 Leicester d: 1970 Halifax
...................................................... +Alice Driver b: Abt. 1895 Halifax m: 1920 Halifax d: 1959 Halifax
................................................ 11 Elsie Norah Eyden b: 1898 Leicester
...................................................... +James B. Knight m: 1919 Leicester
................................................ 11 Kate Eyden b: 1900 Leicester
...................................................... +John French m: 1925 Leicester
................................................ 11 [23] Amos William Eyden b: 30 May 1902 Leicester d: 1984 Leics
...................................................... +Margaret B Wells m: 1924 Leicester
................................................ *2nd Wife of [23] Amos William Eyden:
...................................................... +Margaret Isabel L. Bennett b: 31 Mar 1900 m: 1938 Leicester d: 1977 Leicester
................................................ 11 Richard Eyden b: 20 Dec 1912 Leicester o: Railwayman d: 18 Sep 1995 Leicester
...................................................... +Doris Annie Rudkin b: 15 Jul 1911 Leicester m: 1934 Leicester d: 14 Feb 1996 Leicester
........................................... 10 [24] Thomas Arthur Eyden b: 22 Feb 1874 7 Lt. Pennington St, Rugby o: Carpenter d: 12 Aug 1953 10 Ivor Rd, Foleshill, Coventry
................................................. +Ellen Maria Wright b: Abt. 1867 Dunton Bassett, Leics m: 26 Dec 1893 St Thomas' church, South Wigston, Leics d: 17 Jan 1910 252 Cross Rd, Foleshill, Coventry
................................................ 11 Stanley Eyden b: 1894 Leicestershire d: 1937 Coventry
...................................................... +Anne Elizabeth Paxton b: 1893 Foleshill, Nr Coventry m: 1915 Coventry d: 1954 Coventry
..................................................... 12 Stanley Arthur Eyden b: 8 Feb 1920 Foleshill, Nr Coventry o: Master Builder d: 3 Apr 2006 120 Crabmill Lane, Coventry
........................................................... +Beryl Bent b: 11 Dec 1928 m: 1951 Coventry
..................................................... 12 Eric Eyden b: 17 Jan 1921 Foleshill, Nr Coventry d: 1989 (Louth) Lincs
........................................................... +Edna E. Thompson m: 1940 Nuneaton
..................................................... 12 Dennis Eyden b: 17 Feb 1926 Foleshill, Nr Coventry d: 19 Feb 1993 Coventry
........................................................... +Betty D. Ingram m: 1948 Coventry
..................................................... 12 Margaret R. Eyden b: 1932 Coventry d: 1932 Coventry
................................................ 11 Lily Maria Eyden b: 1896 Leicestershire
...................................................... +James Payne m: 1916 Coventry, Warks
..................................................... 12 James H Payne b: 1917 Coventry
..................................................... 12 Sylvia Payne b: 1922 Coventry
..................................................... 12 Barbara Payne b: 1926 Coventry
................................................ 11 Mabel Eyden b: 1899 Leicester
...................................................... +Harry Boneham m: 1920 Coventry
..................................................... 12 George Boneham b: 1921 Coventry, Warks
..................................................... 12 Douglas Boneham b: 10 Jul 1923 d: Nov 1999 Coventry
..................................................... 12 Esra Boneham b: 1925 Foleshill, Coventry
........................................................... +Margaret
..................................................... 12 Annie Frances Mabel Boneham b: 1929 Coventry
........................................................... +Sidney Griffiths
........................................... *2nd Wife of [24] Thomas Arthur Eyden:
................................................. +Rose Sheppard b: 27 Sep 1890 29 Cooke St, Coventry m: 5 Jul 1913 Register Office, Coventry. d: 5 Feb 1941 Gulson Rd Hospital, Coventry
................................................ 11 Arthur Westley Eyden b: 2 Sep 1913 252 Cross Rd, Coventry o: Carpenter d: 15 Jan 1994 Coventry
...................................................... +Dorothy Lorraine Eden b: 10 Apr 1915 Barnacle, Warks m: 1936 Warks d: Jun 1998 Coventry
..................................................... 12 Trevor W. Eyden b: 1940 Coventry d: 1940
..................................................... 12 Wendy L. Eyden b: 1942 Coventry d: 1943
................................................ 11 John Edward Eyden b: 9 Dec 1914 252 Cross Rd, Coventry o: Engineer d: 19 Feb 1993 Walsgrave Hospital, Coventry
...................................................... +Edith Marjorie Adams b: 11 Jul 1914 99 Godiva St, Coventry m: 31 Jul 1937 St Mary's Church, Raglan St, Coventry o: Weaver d: 25 Apr 2006 Walsgrave Hospital, Coventry
................................................ 11 Vera Rose Eyden b: 23 Dec 1917 Coventry, Warks d: 23 Jan 1979 Walsgrave Hospital, Coventry
...................................................... +Louis Fletcher m: 1939 Coventry
................................................ 11 Percy Frederick Eyden b: 31 Jan 1920 10 Ivor Rd, Coventry o: Painter & Decorator. Coventry City Council d: 28 Mar 2006 Wythenshawe Hospital, Manchester
...................................................... +Gwendoline May Pinson b: 2 Nov 1918 Coventry m: 22 Dec 1945 St Peter's Church, Hillfields, Coventry
................................................ 11 [25] Charles Henry Eyden b: 19 Dec 1923 Coventry o: Wages Clerk d: 11 May 2002 Nr. Coventry
...................................................... +Dorothy H. Pratt b: 1922 Foleshill, Coventry m: 1943 Coventry d: 1966 Coventry
................................................ *2nd Wife of [25] Charles Henry Eyden:
...................................................... +Margaret Patricia Driver-Murray b: 27 Mar 1917 m: 1967 The Registry Office, Coventry d: 1975 Coventry
................................................ *3rd Wife of [25] Charles Henry Eyden:
...................................................... +Ellen Archer b: 13 Sep 1918 m: 1978 Coventry d: 1995 Coventry
........................................... 10 Frederick Eyden b: 1875 Rugby, Warks d: 18 Jul 1916 The Bois D'Eville, nr Longueval, Somme, France.( W.W.1.)
................................................ 11 John Eyden b: South Africa
........................................... 10 Ellen Selina Eyden b: 1877 Rugby, Warks o: Apprentice milliner
................................................. +Ernest Schrader Noakes b: Abt. 1872 Leicester m: 1897 Leicester o: Special Glass finisher
................................................ 11 Clara E. Noakes b: Abt. 1899 Leicester
........................................... 10 Alice Elizabeth Eyden b: 1878 Rugby, Warks o: Machine minder
........................................... 10 Florence Eyden b: 1881 Leicester o: Cotton weaver
........................................... 10 Jane Eyden b: 4 Aug 1883 Leicester o: Worker in cotton card room d: 1977 Leicester
................................................. +George Pullen b: Abt. 1883 Sutton Bonnington, Notts m: 1904 Leicester
................................................ 11 Frank Pullen b: 1905 Leicester d: 17 Mar 1998 Leicester
...................................................... +Lucy
........................................... 10 Margaret Eyden b: 1885 32 Sherrard Rd, Leicester o: Worker in cotton card room
...................................... *2nd Wife of [26] John Westley Eyden:
............................................ +Jane Foxon b: 1843 Lutterworth, Leics. m: 13 Mar 1886 Register Office, Leicester. o: Stitcher d: 1923 Leics
........................................... 10 Percy John Eyden b: 23 Apr 1887 68, Guthlaxton St, Leicester o: Petty Officer (stoker) Royal Navy. (308820) d: 31 May 1916 H.M.S. Queen Mary, Battle of Jutland, W.W.1.
................................................. +Mary Ann Ramsey b: Abt. 1888 m: 5 Aug 1911 St. John's church, Portsea, Portsmouth d: 1950 Gosport, Hants
................................................ 11 Arthur Percy Eyden b: 1914
...................................................... +Marjorie Violet Giles b: 3 Mar 1915 m: 1941 Gosport d: 1997 Hampshire
...................................... 9 Selina Eyden b: 1851 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks d: Australia
............................................ +John Collins b: Ireland. m: 1878 Holy Trinity church, Adelaide, Australia
........................................... 10 Ellen Mary Collins b: 3 Jun 1880 Gladstone, Sth Australia d: Jan 1979 Australia
................................................ 11 Marjorie b: 6 Apr 1908 Australia
...................................................... +Bruce Cameron
........................................... 10 Ann Bridget Collins b: 1882 Australia d: Oct 1979 Australia
........................................... 10 Margaret Collins b: Australia d: 1983 Australia
........................................... 10 Kathleen Collins b: Australia
................................. 8 Hannah Eyden b: Abt. 1814 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Domestic nurse d: 1881 Weymouth
................................. 8 [27] Charles John Eyden b: Abt. 1817 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Manservant to Vicar of Wolston d: 1882 Witherley, Leics
....................................... +Kezia Gee b: 1815 Bidford on Avon, Warks m: 5 Jan 1843 St Michael's church, Coventry d: Bet. 1851 - 1852
...................................... 9 James Wesley Eyden b: 1844 Witherley, Leics
...................................... 9 George Charles Eyden b: 1846 Witherley, Leicestershire o: Coachman (domestic service) d: 1928 (Atherstone)
...................................... 9 Emma Sarah Eyden b: 1847 Witherley, Leics o: Housemaid
............................................ +Thomas Timbrell b: Abt. 1850 Sheepy Parva, Leics m: 1878 o: Flour miller
........................................... 10 Hannah Kezia Timbrell b: Abt. 1880 Sheepy Magna, Leics
...................................... 9 Thomas John Eyden b: 1849 Witherley, Leics o: Draper's Asst
............................................ +Jane Sharp
........................................... 10 Thomas Eyden b: 11 Aug 1873 Lutterworth, Leics
................................. *2nd Wife of [27] Charles John Eyden:
....................................... +Charlotte Rawlings b: Abt. 1811 Braunston, Rutland m: 1852 St Peter's church, Witherley, Leics o: Housekeeper d: Mar 1888
...................................... 9 Thomas Eyden b: Abt. 1853 Witherley, Leics o: Drapers Asst
...................................... 9 Charles John Eyden b: 1854 Witherley, Leics o: Draper Asst d: 1895 Birkenhead
............................................ +Clara Ann Barker b: Abt. 1859 m: 1884 Toxteth, Liverpool d: 1898 Birkenhead
........................................... 10 Ethel Eyden b: 1885 Liverpool
................................................. +George Revill m: 1912 Lancs
........................................... 10 Mabel Eyden b: 1890 Liverpool
................................. 8 Job Eyden b: Abt. 1819 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks d: Jun 1821 Bourton
................................. 8 Susannah Eyden b: Abt. 1819 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Dressmaker d: Jan 1891 Bourton
....................................... +Joseph Leeson Flavel b: Abt. 1815 Grandborough, Warks m: 1845 Warks o: Wood Sawyer d: Jun 1880 Bourton
...................................... 9 Sarah Ann Flavel b: Abt. 1846 Marton, Warks
...................................... 9 Joseph Leeson Flavel b: Abt. 1848 Marton, Warks d: Oct 1933 Draycote
...................................... 9 John Flavel b: Abt. 1850 Marton, Warks o: Carrier d: Jan 1891 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
...................................... 9 Hannah Flavel b: Abt. 1853 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks d: Oct 1906 Bourton
...................................... 9 Mary Anne Flavel b: Abt. 1856 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
...................................... 9 Charles Flavel b: Abt. 1858 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks d: Jun 1932 Bourton
...................................... 9 Fanny Flavel b: Abt. 1861 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Machinist Dressmaker
................................. 8 George Eyden b: Abt. 1822 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Carpenter d: 2 May 1851 Draycote, Warks
....................................... +Ann Hands b: 1822 Draycote, Warwicks m: 1 Jan 1846 St. Peter's church, Bourton on Dunsmore o: Charwoman d: Mar 1899 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
...................................... 9 William Eyden b: 1847 Bourton 0n Dunsmore, Warks o: Farm Servant, Labourer d: 23 Apr 1906 Rugby
............................................ +Annie Maria Tanner b: Abt. 1863 Syresham, Northants m: 1882 Syresham d: 14 May 1929
...................................... 9 Hannah Laura Eyden b: 1848 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Servant d: Nov 1871 Bourton on Dunsmore
...................................... 9 Elizabeth Eyden b: 1850 (Twin) Bourton 0n Dunsmore
............................................ +George Frankton b: Abt. 1848 Dunchurch m: 1872 Rugby o: Grocer's Porter
........................................... 10 Mary Frankton b: 1873 Rugby, Warks
........................................... 10 William George Frankton b: 1874 Rugby, Warks
........................................... 10 Sarah Elizabeth Frankton b: 1877 Rugby, Warks
........................................... 10 Walter Frederick Frankton b: 1881 Rugby, Warks o: Labourer
........................................... 10 Annie Lizzie Frankton b: 1891 Rugby
...................................... 9 [28] Julia Eyden b: 1850 (Twin) Bourton on Dunsmore d: 1926 Warks
........................................... 10 Ann Elizabeth Eyden b: 1871 Birmingham
................................................. +Samuel John French b: Abt. 1867 Coventry, Warks m: 1889 Birmingham o: Baker
................................................ 11 Harriet French b: Abt. 1890
................................................ 11 Florence French b: Abt. 1891 Birmingham
................................................ 11 John French b: Abt. 1893 Birmingham
................................................ 11 Frances French b: Abt. 1897 Birmingham
................................................ 11 Samuel French b: Abt. 1899 Birmingham
............................................ +John Wilson b: 1838 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks m: 1 Nov 1874 St Peter's church, Bourton on Dunsmore
........................................... 10 Alfred George Wilson b: 14 Aug 1875 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Carrier (self employed) d: 28 Apr 1955 Bourton
...................................... *2nd Husband of [28] Julia Eyden:
............................................ +Joseph Shelswell b: Abt. 1844 Lighthorne, Warks m: 1879 o: Roadman (C.Council) d: May 1916 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks
........................................... 10 Anna Laura Shelswell b: 26 Aug 1880 Bourton 0n Dunsmore, Warks d: 26 Jan 1963 Hay Mills, Birmingham
................................................. +George James b: 1878 m: 29 Sep 1901 All Saints Parish church, Birmingham d: 1954
................................................ 11 Gertrude Lizzie James b: 17 Jun 1902
................................................ 11 George Alfred James b: 16 Aug 1905 d: 4 Dec 1980
...................................................... +Harriet Florence Gibbs b: 1904 d: 1948
..................................................... 12 Sylvia Florence James b: 1936 d: 2004
................................................ 11 Joseph William James b: 25 Apr 1908 d: 28 Dec 1961
................................................ 11 Beatrice Laura James b: 19 Oct 1912 d: 25 Apr 1989
........................................... 10 Joseph Shelswell b: Abt. 1883 Bourton on Dunsmore, Warks o: Farm Labourer
........................................... 10 Gertrude Julia Shelswell b: Abt. 1885 Bourton on Dunsmore o: Dom Servant(Church Farm House, Bourton)
........................................... 10 Lillian Beatrice Shelswell b: Abt. 1888 Bourton on Dunsmore
............................ 7 James Eyden b: Abt. 1780 Tiffield d: 1811 Tiffield
............................ 7 Samuel Eyden b: Abt. 1782 Tiffield, Northants o: Carpenter d: Bef. 1841
.................................. +Alice
................................. 8 James Eyden b: Abt. 1819 Norwood, Msex o: Farmer of 7 acres d: 1861 Norwood
....................................... +Comfort Gold b: Abt. 1821 Heston, Msex m: 21 Feb 1841 Church of Sts Anne & Agnes & St John Zachary, London o: Nurse d: 1894 Msex
...................................... 9 Mary Eyden b: Abt. 1842 Norwood, Msex
...................................... 9 Sarah Eyden b: Abt. 1843 Norwood, Msex
...................................... 9 Henrietta Eyden b: 1845 Wilton, Northants o: Laundrymaid, Hanwell Lunatic Asylum
...................................... 9 Samuel Eyden b: 1848 Wilton, Northants o: Carpenter
...................................... 9 James Eyden b: 1850 Norwood, Msex o: Brickfield labourer d: 1929 Staines
............................................ +Sarah Pinfold b: Abt. 1858 Upton Cum Chalvey, Bucks m: 1876 Upton Cum Chalvey o: Garden Labourer d: 1909 Harlington, Staines
........................................... 10 Comfort Rebecca Eyden b: 1876 Upton Cum Chalvey, Bucks
................................................. +George Little b: Abt. 1873 Harmondsworth, Msex o: Gen Lab
................................................ 11 George Little b: Abt. 1895 Harmondsworth, Msex
................................................ 11 Lucy Little b: Abt. 1897 Harmondsworth, Msex
........................................... 10 Lucy Eyden b: 1878 Stoke Poges, Bucks d: 1884 Surrey
........................................... 10 Sarah Eyden b: 1880 Stoke Poges, Bucks
........................................... 10 Margaret Eyden b: 1881 Bucks d: 1884 Surrey
........................................... 10 James Percy Eyden b: 1884 Harlington, Msex d: 1958 (Uxbridge)
................................................. +Lavinia Mundy b: Abt. 1882 m: 1903 (Staines), Msex d: 1959 (Uxbridge)
................................................ 11 James Percy Eyden b: 15 May 1903 (Staines) Msex d: 1983 Hounslow, Msex
...................................................... +Ivy Dorothy Tiller b: 22 Sep 1908 m: 1929 Brentford, Msex d: 1996 Plymouth
..................................................... 12 William James Eyden b: 4 May 1930 Hounslow, Msex o: Jazz Drummer d: 15 Oct 2004 Hounslow, Msex
..................................................... 12 Brenda P. Eyden
................................................ 11 Samuel Eyden b: 1904 Staines, Msex d: 1949 London
................................................ 11 Ellen Lavinia Eyden b: 1906 Staines, Msex d: 1909 Staines
................................................ 11 Richard G. Eyden b: 1912 Staines, Msex d: 1968 Hillingdon, London
................................................ 11 Walter J. Eyden b: 1915 Msex d: 1918 Msex
................................................ 11 Doris M. Eyden b: 1917 (Staines) Msex
...................................................... +Horace A. Connell m: 1941 Uxbridge
................................................ 11 Edward Eyden b: 25 Aug 1917 (Staines) Msex d: 1997 Milton Keynes
...................................................... +Lilian R. Goddard m: 1947 (Staines), Msex
................................................ 11 Lilian E. Eyden b: 1920 (Staines) Msex
...................................................... +Eldon Francis m: 1944 (Staines), Msex
................................................ 11 Olive Eyden b: 1921 (Staines), Msex
...................................................... +Arthur V.S. Spencer m: 1941 (Staines), Msex
........................................... 10 William Eyden b: 1886 Harlington, Msex d: 13 Nov 1916 Flanders, France (WWI)
........................................... 10 Abadine Eyden b: 1889 Harlington, Msex d: 9 Feb 1946
................................................. +Arthur Edgar Humphries b: Abt. 1886
................................................ 11 George James Humphries b: 2 Nov 1918
................................................ 11 Ron Humphries
................................................ 11 Reg Humphries
................................................ 11 Eddie Humphries
................................................ 11 Sis Humphries
................................................ 11 Doris Humphries
................................................ 11 Margaret Lucy Humphries b: 1916 d: 1946
........................................... 10 Walter Eyden b: 1890 Harlington, Msex d: 1940 (Uxbridge)
................................................. +Minnie Dearing b: 15 Mar 1890 Heston, Msex m: 1916 Uxbridge d: 1974 Hillingdon, London
................................................ 11 Walter J. Eyden b: 1920 (Uxbridge)
................................................ 11 Dennis Edward Eyden b: 30 Jul 1925 (Uxbridge), London d: 2003 Hillingdon, London
...................................................... +Winifred Barrett b: 8 Aug 1921 m: 1948 Ealing, London d: 1996 Hillingdon, London
........................................... 10 George William Eyden b: 1890 Harlington, Msex d: 1947 London
................................................. +Alice Webb m: 1921 Msex
................................................ 11 George John Eyden b: 23 Dec 1921 (Staines), London d: 1988 Hillingdon, London
...................................................... +Elsie Silk m: 1947 (Staines), Msex
................................................ 11 Leonard Reginald Eyden b: 21 Jan 1923 (Staines), Msex d: 1993 Pwllheli, Wales
...................................................... +Elizabeth Christie m: 1944 (Staines), Msex
................................................ 11 Pearl A. Eyden b: 1927 (Staines), London
...................................................... +William C. King m: 1949 Staines
................................................ 11 Arthur James Eyden b: 30 Apr 1931 (Staines), London d: 2004 Hillingdon, London
........................................... 10 Eleanor Eyden b: 1893 Harlington, Staines d: 1894 Harlington, Staines
........................................... 10 Samuel Eyden b: 1898 Harlington, Staines d: 1898 Harlington, Staines
........................................... 10 Arthur Eyden b: 1902 Harlington, Staines d: 1902 (Staines), Msex
...................................... 9 William Eyden b: 1852 Norwood, Msex
...................................... 9 Margaret Eyden b: 1854 Norwood, M.sex o: Nursemaid
...................................... 9 Alfred Wilson Eyden b: 1857 Norwood, Msex o: Gen. Lab d: 1897 Wandsworth
............................................ +Louisa Jackson b: Abt. 1861 Northolt, Msex m: 1881 o: Factory operative
........................................... 10 Henry William A. Eyden b: 1881 Dartford, Kent o: Lab d: 1961 Willesden, London
........................................... 10 Emily Louisa Eyden b: 1882 Northolt, Msex o: Laundry Maid d: 1954 (Willesden), London
........................................... 10 Alfred James Eyden b: 12 Oct 1884 Northolt, Msex o: Lab d: 1970 Harrow, London
................................................. +Harriet Emma P. Bean b: 2 Aug 1887 m: 1907 (Hendon) d: 1982 Harrow, London
................................................ 11 Louisa Eyden b: 1909 (Hendon)
...................................................... +Walter V. French m: 1935 Willesden, London
................................................ 11 Annie Edith Eyden b: 1910 (Willesden) d: 1910 (Willesden), London
................................................ 11 Alfred Henry Eyden b: 13 Jul 1911 (Willesden) d: 1985 Worcester
...................................................... +Olive Eileen Dollard b: 24 Apr 1922 m: 1946 Kensington, London d: 2002
................................................ 11 Florence Eyden b: 1913 (Willesden)
........................................... 10 Alice Eyden b: 1887 Willesden, Msex
........................................... 10 James Eyden b: 1889 Southall, Msex d: 1958 Harrow, London
........................................... 10 Margaret Eyden b: 1891 Harlesden, Msex
........................................... 10 Thomas Eyden b: 28 Sep 1893 Harlesden, Msex d: 1975 St Albans, Herts
........................................... 10 Ellen Eyden b: 1896 Harlesden, Msex d: 1897 Harlesden
...................................... 9 Percy Eyden b: 21 May 1859 The Cherry Tree, Top Lock, Norwood o: Labourer/Brickmaker
............................................ +Caroline E. Chilton b: Abt. 1868 Southall, Msex m: 1887
...................................... 9 Rowland Arthur Eyden b: 1861 North Hyde, Norwood d: 1861 Norwood
................................. 8 Samuel Eyden b: Abt. 1821 Hanwell, Msex o: Carpenter d: 1876 Daventry, Northants
....................................... +Ann Susannah White b: Abt. 1830 Stoke Bruerne, Northants m: 26 Dec 1850 Stoke Bruerne, Northants o: Dressmaker d: Nov 1906 Northampton
...................................... 9 Frederick Eyden b: 3 Jun 1852 Stoke Bruerne, Northants o: Railway Clerk/Auditor d: 1931 (Staines), Msex
............................................ +Jessie Ferguson b: Abt. 1856 Aberdeen, Scotland m: 1880 Staffs d: 1942 (Staines), Msex
........................................... 10 Constance Mary Eyden b: 1881 Halford, Shropshire o: Student (Teacher) d: 1958 Dover
........................................... 10 Margaret Eyden b: 17 Nov 1884 Lancaster d: 1971 Birkenhead
........................................... 10 Frank Eyden b: 1886 Lancaster d: 1890 Bangor, N.Wales
........................................... 10 Arthur Harry Eyden b: 1888 Lancaster d: 1963 Ilford
........................................... 10 Herbert Eyden b: 1890 Bangor, Wales d: 7 Apr 1918 WW1 France
........................................... 10 Jessie Winifred Eyden b: 1892 Bangor, Wales d: 1966
........................................... 10 Laurence Robert Eyden b: 1895 Crewe, Cheshire d: 15 Sep 1916 WW1
........................................... 10 Dora Eyden b: 1898 Crewe, Cheshire
...................................... 9 Harry Eyden b: 1854 Stoke Bruerne, Northants o: Railway Auditor(L & N W ) d: 1934 Northampton
............................................ +Jane Hill b: Abt. 1856 Stafford m: 1883 Stafford d: 1914 Lancs
........................................... 10 Grace Elizabeth Eyden b: 1884 Rugby, Warks
........................................... 10 Frederick Samuel Eyden b: 1886 Rugby, Warks d: 9 Apr 1917 WW1 France
................................................. +Lily Howarth
........................................... 10 John Fowle Eyden b: 1889 Huddersfield, Yorks
........................................... 10 Cecily Isabel Eyden b: 14 Sep 1891 Newton Le Willows, Lancs
........................................... 10 Harry Howard Eyden b: 1893 Newton Le Willows, Lancs d: 30 Jul 1916 W.W.1
........................................... 10 Robert Alfred Eyden b: 1894 St Helen's, Lancs d: 1894 St Helen's, Lancs
........................................... 10 James White Eyden b: 1895 St. Helens, Lancs d: 3 May 1917 WW1 France
........................................... 10 Dorothy Jane Eyden b: 1896 St Helens, Lancs d: 1896 Lancs
...................................... 9 Mary Eyden b: 26 Aug 1855 Stoke Bruerne, Northants d: 1860 Daventry
...................................... 9 William White Eyden b: Abt. 1857 Stoke Bruerne, Northants o: Railway Clerk d: 1899 Rugby
...................................... 9 Isabel Eyden b: 1859 Drayton, Northants
............................................ +Thomas Snowdon b: Abt. 1858 Melmerby, Cumberland m: 1883 Stafford o: Clerk, L & N W Railway d: Bef. 1935
........................................... 10 Ethel Isabel Snowdon b: 1884 Stafford, Staffs
........................................... 10 Sidney Snowdon b: Abt. 1889 Stafford
...................................... 9 Alfred Eyden b: 20 Apr 1861 Welton, Daventry o: Railway Cadet d: 1935 Northampton
............................................ +Sarah Eleanor Mewis b: Abt. 1868 Rugby, Warks m: 31 Dec 1889 St Andrew's church, Rugby d: 1935 Northampton
........................................... 10 Clarence Alfred Eyden b: 1891 Rugby, Warks d: 18 May 1918 France (WW1)
........................................... 10 Maurice Victor Eyden b: 18 Mar 1897 Rugby, Warks d: 1983 (Richmond/T)
................................................. +Florence Gertrude Trenery b: 23 Oct 1902 m: 1939 Northampton d: 1981 (Wandsworth), London
............................ 7 John Eyden b: Abt. 1784 Tiffield, Northants d: Jun 1810
............................ 7 William Eyden b: Abt. 1786 Tiffield, Northants o: Carpenter d: 21 Nov 1868 Tiffield
.................................. +Susannah Sheppard b: Abt. 1793 Abthorpe, Northants m: 4 Dec 1816 St John the Baptist church, Abthorpe d: 17 Dec 1862 Tiffield
................................. 8 Ann Eyden b: Abt. 1817 Tiffield, Northants d: 1826
................................. 8 Susannah Eyden b: Abt. 1818 Tiffield, Northants
................................. 8 William Eyden b: Abt. 1819 Tiffield, Northants d: 1820 Tiffield, Northants
................................. 8 John Eyden b: Abt. 1820 Tiffield, Northants d: Nov 1840
................................. 8 James Eyden b: Abt. 1824 Tiffield, Northants d: 1825
................................. 8 Sarah Eyden b: Abt. 1826 Tiffield, Northants
....................................... +Thomas Miller b: Abt. 1829 Hulcote, Northants m: 9 Jan 1868 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield o: Carpenter
................................. 8 William Eyden b: Abt. 1828 Tiffield, Northants o: Carpenter & Joiner d: 18 Mar 1891 Tiffield, Northants
....................................... +Jane Dunkley b: Abt. 1831 Gayton, Northants m: 1860 d: 17 May 1907 Tiffield, Northants
...................................... 9 Elizabeth Eyden b: 1860 Tiffield, Northants d: Nov 1863
...................................... 9 William Eyden b: 1862 Tiffield, Northants, o: Carpenter, Builder Wheelwright d: 1951
............................................ +Fanny Foster b: Abt. 1861 Beeston, Notts d: 1931 Northants
........................................... 10 Constance Mary Eyden b: Oct 1899 Tiffield, Northants d: 1985 Northampton
........................................... 10 William Frank Eyden b: 22 Feb 1901 Tiffield, Northants d: 1989
........................................... 10 Gertrude Annie Eyden b: 1903 Tiffield, Northants d: 1933
........................................... 10 Florence Emily Eyden b: 1903 Tiffield, Northants d: 1947
...................................... 9 George Eyden b: 1864 Tiffield, Northants o: Carpenter d: 1888 Nottingham
...................................... 9 John Henry Eyden b: 1867 Tiffield, Northants d: 1955 Harrow, London
........................................... 10 Montague John Eyden b: 9 Apr 1903 Hendon, London d: 1988 Camden, London
...................................... 9 Mary Jane E. Eyden b: 1870 Tiffield, Northants d: 29 Nov 1933
...................................... 9 James Westley Eyden b: 1873 Tiffield, Northants o: Carpenter d: 1958 Northampton
............................................ +Lily Morris m: 1908 (Hendon)
........................................... 10 Joan Lily Eyden b: 10 Aug 1913 (Lambeth) d: 1995 Nottingham
........................................... 10 Eric Westley Eyden b: 1909 Hendon, London o: Canon of Hereford Cathedral d: 28 Aug 2003 Scotland
................................................. +Violet Edith Ellam b: 22 Mar 1905 Somerset m: 1936 Lambeth, London d: 1992 Somerset
...................................... 9 Sarah Annie Eyden b: 1878 Tiffield, Northants o: Ladies Companion d: 28 May 1950
................................. 8 Mary Ann Eyden b: Abt. 1829 Tiffield, Northants d: 1842
................................. 8 Elizabeth Eyden b: Abt. 1832 Tiffield, Northants d: 1848
............................ 7 Hannah Eyden b: Abt. 1789 Tiffield d: May 1811 Tiffield
....................... 6 Samuel Eyden b: Abt. 1742 Tiffield, Northants o: Labourer
....................... 6 Thomas Eyden b: Bet. 1743 - 1744 Tiffield, Northants d: 1744 Tiffield
....................... 6 Mary Eyden b: Abt. 1745 Tiffield, Northants
....................... 6 John Eyden b: Abt. 1747 Tiffield, Northants o: Carpenter d: Oct 1801 Tiffield
....................... 6 Thomas Eyden b: Abt. 1750 Tiffield, Northants o: Carpenter
.................. 5 Elizabeth Eyden b: Abt. 1719 Tiffield, Northants
........................ +Joseph Riley
............. 4 Mary Eyden b: Abt. 1679 Tiffield, Northants
............. 4 William Eyden b: Abt. 1683 Tiffield, Northants d: 1694 Tiffield. "By great misfortune drowned in a gravel pit in a place at Town's End commonly called Rowburough? Slade, being one of a twin and about 11 years old"
............. 4 Johanna Eyden b: Abt. 1683 Tiffield, Northants
............. 4 Samuel Eyden b: Abt. 1688 Tiffield, Northants o: Yeoman d: Bef. 1749
................... +Mary
............. 4 Ann Eyden b: Abt. 1691 Tiffield, Northants d: Aug 1730
................... +George Slatcher m: 10 Jan 1710 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield d: Apr 1731
.................. 5 George Slatcher b: Abt. 1713 Tiffield
*2nd Wife of [29] Thomas Edon/Eydon:
.... +Beatrice Jones m: 16 Jan 1614 St John the Baptist church, Tiffield d: 1648 Tiffield, Northants